Tour

Keep up to date with the tour stops near you by following the Wallabies on social.

Northern Territory

11 June: Darwin

4:30pm – 6:30pm
Rugby Park, Marrarra
Who: Classic Wallabies Justin Harrison, Glen Ella and Stephen Larkham

13 June: Alice Springs

5:00pm – 7:00pm
Anzac Oval, Alice Springs
Who: Classic Wallabies Glen Ella and Justin Harrison

14 June: Mutitjulu, Uluru

4:00pm - 5:30pm
Mutitjulu, Uluru
Who: Classic Wallabies Glen Ella, Radike Samo and Julian Huxley

15 June: Mutitjulu, Uluru

9:00am - 11:00am
Mutitjulu, Uluru
Who: Classic Wallabies Glen Ella, Radike Samo and Julian Huxley

 

South Australia

16 June: Coober Pedy

2:00pm – 4:00pm
Coober Pedy Area School, Coober Pedy
Who: Classic Wallabies Radike Samo and Julian Huxley

17 June: Port Augusta

12:00pm - 3:00pm
Central Oval, Port Augusta
Who: Classic Wallabies Radike Samo and Julian Huxley

18 June: Clare Valley Barossa Valley

4:30pm – 6:30pm
Barossa Rams Rugby Union Club
Who: Classic Wallabies Radike Samo, Julian Huxley and Adam Freier

19 June: Adelaide

4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tregenza Oval, Linden Park
Who: Classic Wallabies Adam Freier and Matt Cockbain

20 June: Mount Gambier

12:00pm – 2:00pm
Vansittart Park, Mount Gambier
Who: Classic Wallabies Adam Freier and Matt Cockbain

 

Victoria

21 June: Geelong

4:00pm - 6:00pm
Geelong Rugby Union Club
Who: Classic Wallabies Adam Freier and Matt Cockbain

29 June: Melbourne

8:30am - 10:30am
Box Hill Rugby Club, Melbourne 
Who: Classic Wallabies Laurie Weeks, Matt Cockbain

11:30am - 2:30pm
Northern Rugby Club, Blake Street, Melbourne
Who: Classic Wallabies Laurie Weeks, Matt Cockbain 

30 June: Ballarat

2:00pm - 4:00pm
Doug Dean Reserve
Who: Classic Wallabies Laurie Weeks & Matt Cockbain

1 July: Melton

11:00am - 1:00pm
Melton Rugby Union Club
Who: Classic Wallabies Laurie Weeks & Matt Cockbain

 

Tasmania

23 June: Burnie

9:00am - 10:00am
2 North Terrace, Burnie
Who: Classic Wallabies Morgan Turinui & Steve Kefu 

23 June: Devonport

12:30pm - 2:30pm
Devonport Rugby Club
Who: Classic Wallabies Morgan Turinui & Steve Kefu 

24 June: Launceston

4:30pm - 6:30pm
Homepoint Parade, Launceston
Who: Classic Wallabies Morgan Turinui & Steve Kefu 

25 June: Hobart

4:00pm - 8:00pm
Rugby Park, Hobart
Who: Classic Wallabies Morgan Turinui & Steve Kefu

 

New South Wales & ACT

2 July: Albury

4:30pm - 6:30pm
Albury Wodonga Rugby Union Club
Who: Classic Wallabies Mark Gerrard, Matt Cockbain & Stephen Hoiles

5 July: Jindabyne

9:00am - 11:00am
Jinabyne Rugby Union Club
Who: Classic Wallabies Mark Gerrard, Matt Cockbain & Stephen Hoiles  

5 July: Canberra

6:00pm - 8:00am
Hellenic Club, Woden. Royals Juniors Fundraiser. 

6 July: Canberra

9:00am - 12:00pm
Campese Oval, Queanbeyan
Who: Classic Wallabies Matt Cockbain, Peter Kimlin, Joe Roff, Huia Edmonds 

11 July: Newcastle

12:00pm - 2:00pm
Southern Beaches Rugby Club
Who: Classic Wallaby Luke Burgess and Classic Wallaroo Mollie Gray

11 July: Maitland

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Maitland Rugby Union Club
Who: Classic Wallaby Luke Burgess and Classic Wallaroo Mollie Gray 

14 July: Armidale

2:00pm - 5:00pm
Armidale Rugby Union Club

15 July: Byron Bay

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Byron Bay Rugby Union Club 

29 July: Sydney

9:00am - 11:30am
Thornleigh West Public School

6:00pm - 7:30pm
Penrith Rugby Park

31 July: Sydney

4:00pm - 6:00pm
Coogee Club Visit

1 August: Sydney

6:00pm - 8:00pm
Northern Barbarians, Pennant Hills

 

Queensland 

17 July: Townsville 

3:30 - 5:30pm
Mike Carney Toyota Park
Who: Justin Harrison, Sam Cordingley, Troy Jacques & Barry Lea

18 July: Biloela

5:00pm - 7:00pm
Biloela Rugby Union Club
Who:Matt Cockbain, Steve Kefu & Morgan Turiniu 

20 July: Rockhampton Sports Club

10:00: Kids clinics
4:25pm: Classic Wallaroos v Central Queensland Women
5:30pm: Classic Wallabies v Central Barbarians 

23 July: Brisbane

4:00pm - 5:00pm
North Plaza, Suncorp Stadium
Who: Qantas Wallabies squad

24 July: Gold Coast

5:00pm - 7:00pm
Coomera Crushers Rugby Club
Who: Classic Wallabies Steve Kefu & Sam Cordingley

25 July: Logan

5:00pm - 8:00pm
Logan Rugby Union Club
Who: Classic Wallabies Steve Kefu & Sam Cordingley 

27 July: Brisbane

4:00pm - 10:00pm
Suncorp Stadium
Who: Qantas Wallabies v Argentina 

Western Australia

3 August: Perth

4 August: Perth

11:30am - 4:30pm
Wallabies and Wallaroos Fan Day
UWA Sports Park, Perth

5 August: Perth

6 August: Bunbury

4:00pm - 6:00pm
Bunbury Bulls Rugby Club, Hay Park Oval

7 August: Dunsborough

5:00pm - 6:30pm
Bunbury Barbarians Rugby Club, Leschenault Recreation Park 

8 August: Perth

9 August: Perth

10 August: Perth

2:30pm - 10:00pm
Optus Stadium
Who: Buildcorp Wallaroos v Black Ferns
Qantas Wallabies v Argentina